Estimated Value: $123,584 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Manilla Rd, Leon, WV 25123 and is currently estimated at $181,195, approximately $104 per square foot. 2026 Manilla Rd is a home located in Putnam County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $45,840 | $17,100 | $28,740 |
| 2024 | $327 | $42,180 | $15,960 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $250 | $39,660 | $14,700 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $289 | $43,980 | $19,740 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $524 | $43,260 | $18,960 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $516 | $42,660 | $18,960 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $581 | $47,340 | $22,800 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $576 | $46,800 | $22,800 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $500 | $40,260 | $16,920 | $23,340 |
| 2016 | $414 | $33,180 | $16,920 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $376 | $32,400 | $16,920 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $376 | $29,940 | $12,180 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map