20265 Case St Corona, CA 92881
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20265 Case St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $665,387, approximately $503 per square foot. 20265 Case St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Jorge A
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge A and The Jorge A Sanchez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Catherine L
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jorge A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Jorge A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Jorge A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $237,244 | $60,660 | $176,584 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $228,033 | $58,305 | $169,728 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $223,562 | $57,162 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $219,180 | $56,042 | $163,138 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $216,934 | $55,468 | $161,466 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $212,681 | $54,381 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $208,512 | $53,315 | $155,197 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $204,424 | $52,270 | $152,154 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $200,417 | $51,246 | $149,171 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $197,408 | $50,477 | $146,931 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $193,542 | $49,489 | $144,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map