20266 Vejar Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $907,866 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20266 Vejar Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,008,217, approximately $685 per square foot. 20266 Vejar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Aguinaldo Philamer E and Aguinaldo Esther D
Bought by
Philamer E Aguinaldo And Esther D Aguinaldo R and Aguinaldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philamer E Aguinaldo And Esther D Aguinaldo R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $94,810 | $23,009 | $71,801 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $92,952 | $22,558 | $70,394 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $91,130 | $22,116 | $69,014 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $89,344 | $21,683 | $67,661 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $87,593 | $21,258 | $66,335 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $84,997 | $20,629 | $64,368 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $83,331 | $20,225 | $63,106 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $80,097 | $19,441 | $60,656 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $78,894 | $19,149 | $59,745 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $77,349 | $18,774 | $58,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map