NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20267 Wilson Rd Georgetown, DE 19947

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
1.35 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 20267 Wilson Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947. 20267 Wilson Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $671 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2024 $759 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2023 $758 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2022 $746 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2021 $723 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2020 $691 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2019 $688 $17,600 $1,350 $16,250
2018 $694 $17,600 $0 $0
2017 $700 $17,600 $0 $0
2016 $620 $17,600 $0 $0
2015 $638 $17,600 $0 $0
2014 $629 $17,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.