2027 Carlsbad Caverns Ct Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Carlsbad Caverns Ct, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $431,919, approximately $270 per square foot. 2027 Carlsbad Caverns Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Park Estates Llc
Bought by
Romero Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,956
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Lorena | $217,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Lorena | $187,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $309,223 | $85,300 | $223,923 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $303,161 | $83,628 | $219,533 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $297,218 | $81,989 | $215,229 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $291,391 | $80,382 | $211,009 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $285,678 | $78,806 | $206,872 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $282,749 | $77,998 | $204,751 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $277,206 | $76,469 | $200,737 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $271,771 | $74,970 | $196,801 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $245,500 | $70,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $221,500 | $45,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $194,000 | $42,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $161,500 | $35,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map