Estimated Value: $264,255 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Dennis Dr, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $292,564, approximately $358 per square foot. 2027 Dennis Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Harris Wadie B and Peterson Marian
Bought by
Ruiz Miguel Arturo and Ruiz Rita Ordaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,071
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Miguel Arturo | $60,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruiz Miguel Arturo | $60,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $101,940 | $42,470 | $59,470 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $97,983 | $40,822 | $57,161 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $96,063 | $40,022 | $56,041 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $94,181 | $39,238 | $54,943 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $93,216 | $38,836 | $54,380 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $91,389 | $38,075 | $53,314 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $89,598 | $37,329 | $52,269 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $87,843 | $36,598 | $51,245 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $86,122 | $35,881 | $50,241 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $84,830 | $35,343 | $49,487 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $83,169 | $34,651 | $48,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map