2027 Otis Dr Unit E Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,348 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Otis Dr Unit E, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $545,587, approximately $589 per square foot. 2027 Otis Dr Unit E is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Berardi Stohner Diane and Berardi Diane
Bought by
Stohner Henry and Berardi Stohner Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Ehlers Tamara
Bought by
Berardi Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,374
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$436,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Tavernier Lawrence F and Tavernier Anita R
Bought by
Ehlers Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Tavernier Lawrence F and Tavernier Anita R
Bought by
Tavernier Lawrence F and Tavernier Anita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stohner Henry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berardi Diane | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ehlers Tamara | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tavernier Lawrence F | -- | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berardi Diane | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlers Tamara | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavernier Lawrence F | $88,500 | |
| Closed | Berardi Diane | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $440,838 | $134,351 | $313,487 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $432,058 | $131,717 | $307,341 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $430,450 | $129,135 | $301,315 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $415,011 | $126,603 | $295,408 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $406,738 | $124,121 | $289,617 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $409,500 | $122,850 | $286,650 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $401,470 | $120,441 | $281,029 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $393,598 | $118,079 | $275,519 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $385,880 | $115,764 | $270,116 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $378,314 | $113,494 | $264,820 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $372,631 | $111,789 | $260,842 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $330,000 | $99,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map