615 Willow St Unit J Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,409 - $560,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Willow St Unit J, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $486,352, approximately $624 per square foot. 615 Willow St Unit J is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Sammy Alan Mayo Living Trust and Mayo Luz P
Bought by
Pettey Lauren Michelle and Pettey Kristen Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Young Jennifer S and Young Jennifer Y
Bought by
Chin Benny and Chin Jennifer Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettey Lauren Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chin Benny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $50,261 | $21,085 | $29,176 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $49,275 | $20,671 | $28,604 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $48,309 | $20,266 | $28,043 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $47,362 | $19,869 | $27,493 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $46,433 | $19,479 | $26,954 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $45,958 | $19,280 | $26,678 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $45,057 | $18,902 | $26,155 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $44,173 | $18,531 | $25,642 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $43,307 | $18,168 | $25,139 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $42,457 | $17,811 | $24,646 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $41,820 | $17,544 | $24,276 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $41,001 | $17,200 | $23,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map