2027 Sequoia Crest Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,685 - $1,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Sequoia Crest, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,145,171, approximately $495 per square foot. 2027 Sequoia Crest is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Delcamp John Burton and Delcamp Teri Lee
Bought by
Delcamp John Burton and Delcamp Teri Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,987
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,039,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Delcamp John Burton and Delcamp Teri Lee
Bought by
Delcamp John Burton and Delcamp Teri Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Delcamp Teri
Bought by
Delcamp Teri and Breidenthal Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Giest Robert A and Giest Carrie
Bought by
Dorman Roy and Dorman Mary Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcamp John Burton | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delcamp John Burton | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delcamp John Burton | -- | None Available | |
| Delcamp Teri Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Delcamp Teri | -- | None Available | |
| Dorman Roy | $198,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $171,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delcamp John Burton | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Delcamp John Burton | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $376,259 | $102,965 | $273,294 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $368,883 | $100,947 | $267,936 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $361,651 | $98,968 | $262,683 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $354,561 | $97,028 | $257,533 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $347,610 | $95,126 | $252,484 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $344,047 | $94,151 | $249,896 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $337,302 | $92,305 | $244,997 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $330,690 | $90,496 | $240,194 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $324,207 | $88,722 | $235,485 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $317,851 | $86,983 | $230,868 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $313,078 | $85,677 | $227,401 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $268,307 | $59,401 | $208,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map