2037 Sequoia Crest Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Sequoia Crest, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,089,181, approximately $497 per square foot. 2037 Sequoia Crest is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Bought by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Bought by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Bought by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Bought by
Pearson Stephen L and Pearson Janet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Stephen L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pearson Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Stephen L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Stephen L | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Stephen L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $311,939 | $69,810 | $242,129 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $305,824 | $68,442 | $237,382 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $299,828 | $67,100 | $232,728 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $293,950 | $65,785 | $228,165 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $288,188 | $64,496 | $223,692 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $285,234 | $63,835 | $221,399 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $279,642 | $62,584 | $217,058 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $274,159 | $61,357 | $212,802 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $268,784 | $60,154 | $208,630 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $263,515 | $58,975 | $204,540 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $259,558 | $58,090 | $201,468 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $254,475 | $56,953 | $197,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map