20273 Tulwar Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20273 Tulwar Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $384,343, approximately $348 per square foot. 20273 Tulwar Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $345,600 | $107,300 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $328,700 | $96,900 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $307,100 | $96,900 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $308,400 | $99,500 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $293,700 | $99,500 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $298,500 | $99,500 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $293,000 | $99,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $286,600 | $99,500 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $289,700 | $99,500 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $279,100 | $92,200 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $271,900 | $88,200 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $252,500 | $86,300 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map