2028 E 45th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $109,638 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 E 45th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $125,410, approximately $185 per square foot. 2028 E 45th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,189 | $25,480 | $4,830 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $832 | $25,480 | $4,830 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $576 | $18,450 | $3,710 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $18,450 | $3,710 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $18,450 | $3,710 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $955 | $15,440 | $4,100 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $866 | $15,440 | $4,100 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $830 | $15,440 | $4,100 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $817 | $13,970 | $3,710 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $795 | $13,970 | $3,710 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $773 | $13,970 | $3,710 | $10,260 |
| 2013 | $793 | $15,400 | $2,030 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map