2028 Elwin Way Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Elwin Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $442,838, approximately $250 per square foot. 2028 Elwin Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Harter Dave and Harter Julie L
Bought by
Harter David Kent and Harter Julie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harter David Kent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $256,047 | $77,259 | $178,788 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $251,028 | $75,745 | $175,283 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $246,107 | $74,260 | $171,847 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $241,282 | $72,804 | $168,478 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $236,552 | $71,377 | $165,175 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $234,128 | $70,646 | $163,482 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $229,538 | $69,261 | $160,277 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $225,038 | $67,903 | $157,135 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $220,626 | $66,572 | $154,054 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $216,301 | $65,267 | $151,034 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $213,053 | $64,287 | $148,766 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $208,880 | $63,028 | $145,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map