2028 Thomas St Los Angeles, CA 90031
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $992,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Thomas St, Los Angeles, CA 90031 and is currently estimated at $834,449, approximately $641 per square foot. 2028 Thomas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gates Street Elementary, Lincoln High School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Leung Betty L
Bought by
Li Xiu Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Leung Betty Lui
Bought by
Leung Betty Lui and The Betty Lui Leung Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Leung Man Cho
Bought by
Leung Man Cho and Leung Betty Lui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xiu Mei | $136,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Leung Betty Lui | -- | -- | |
| Leung Man Cho | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Xiu Mei | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Man Cho | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $221,477 | $135,169 | $86,308 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $217,135 | $132,519 | $84,616 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $212,878 | $129,921 | $82,957 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $208,705 | $127,374 | $81,331 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $204,614 | $124,877 | $79,737 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $198,547 | $121,174 | $77,373 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $194,655 | $118,799 | $75,856 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $187,098 | $114,187 | $72,911 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $184,288 | $112,472 | $71,816 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $180,679 | $110,269 | $70,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map