2029 Channing Way Unit 3D Berkeley, CA 94704
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $686,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Channing Way Unit 3D, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $549,817, approximately $684 per square foot. 2029 Channing Way Unit 3D is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathe Paraag Vijay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marathe Seema V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marathe Paraag | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Marathe Paraag | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Marathe Paraag | $100,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Marathe Vijay | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Marathe Vijay | $159,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marathe Paraag | $275,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marathe Paraag | $275,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marathe Paraag | $199,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $258,945 | $77,683 | $181,262 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $253,868 | $76,160 | $177,708 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $248,891 | $74,667 | $174,224 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $244,011 | $73,203 | $170,808 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $239,227 | $71,768 | $167,459 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $236,775 | $71,032 | $165,743 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $232,134 | $69,640 | $162,494 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $227,584 | $68,275 | $159,309 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $223,122 | $66,936 | $156,186 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $218,748 | $65,624 | $153,124 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $215,463 | $64,639 | $150,824 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $211,243 | $63,373 | $147,870 |
Map
- 1937 Haste St
- 2018 Blake St
- 2172 Blake St
- 1839 Dwight Way
- 2334 Mckinley Ave
- 1908 Blake St
- 1809 Channing Way
- 2222 Blake St
- 2121 Carleton St
- 2316 Blake St Unit A
- 2221 Roosevelt Ave
- 2338 Roosevelt Ave
- 1718 Bancroft Way
- 2112 Mckinley Ave Unit D
- 2218 -2222 Grant St
- 1837 Addison St
- 2550 Dana St Unit 5F
- 2550 Dana St Unit 2F
- 1744 Addison St
- 2701 Grant St
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 3C
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 2C
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 1C
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 3B
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 4B
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 2B
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 1B
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 4A
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 3A
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 2A
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 1A
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 4E
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 3E
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 2E
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 1E
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 4D
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 2D
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 1D
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 4C
- 2029 Channing Way Unit 3C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.