2029 Devon St Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $366,583 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Devon St, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $392,146, approximately $220 per square foot. 2029 Devon St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Paulson Ronald D and Paulson Wanda L
Bought by
Bennet Charles R and Bennet Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1977
Sold by
Phillips Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Paulson Ronald D and Paulson Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennet Charles R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Paulson Ronald D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $52,750 | $27,960 | $24,790 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $22,600 | $3,170 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $27,260 | $3,820 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $787 | $18,220 | $2,780 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $811 | $18,750 | $2,860 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $586 | $15,770 | $2,470 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $590 | $15,770 | $2,470 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $912 | $12,990 | $1,990 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $905 | $12,990 | $1,990 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $859 | $12,530 | $2,010 | $10,520 |
| 2015 | $843 | $12,530 | $2,010 | $10,520 |
| 2014 | $774 | $12,290 | $2,010 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map