2036 Devon St Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $335,689 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Devon St, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $341,172, approximately $290 per square foot. 2036 Devon St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1982
Sold by
Bisson Henri R and Bisson Pamela R
Bought by
Dunn E Ted E and Dunn Thelma Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1977
Sold by
Phillips Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Bisson Henri R and Bisson Pamela R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn E Ted E | $62,500 | -- | |
| Bisson Henri R | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $48,840 | $25,890 | $22,950 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $19,260 | $3,090 | $16,170 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $23,810 | $3,820 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $15,490 | $2,780 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $15,940 | $2,860 | $13,080 |
| 2020 | $471 | $13,860 | $2,470 | $11,390 |
| 2019 | $474 | $13,860 | $2,470 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $401 | $11,410 | $1,990 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $397 | $11,410 | $1,990 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $398 | $11,610 | $2,010 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $781 | $11,610 | $2,010 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $717 | $11,390 | $2,010 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map