Estimated Value: $769,000 - $797,645
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $783,323, approximately $314 per square foot. 2029 Hackett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Galindo Michael R
Bought by
Michael Richard Galindo Living Trust and Galindo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Stevens Appril and Stevens Robert S
Bought by
Galindo Michael R and Galindo Mandy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,925
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Price Syble L and Rice Syble L
Bought by
Price Syble L and Stevens Appril
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Morfin Maria D and Morfin Maria T
Bought by
Morfin Maria D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Richard Galindo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galindo Michael R | $600,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Price Syble L | -- | None Available | |
| Morfin Maria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindo Michael R | $389,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $649,458 | $108,242 | $541,216 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $636,724 | $106,120 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $624,240 | $104,040 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $612,000 | $102,000 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $600,000 | $100,000 | $500,000 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $90,778 | $16,620 | $74,158 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $88,999 | $16,295 | $72,704 |
| 2018 | $959 | $84,314 | $15,976 | $68,338 |
| 2017 | $951 | $82,662 | $15,663 | $66,999 |
| 2016 | $932 | $81,042 | $15,356 | $65,686 |
| 2015 | $917 | $79,826 | $15,126 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $899 | $78,263 | $14,830 | $63,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map