2029 Hawley Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Hawley Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $296,260, approximately $268 per square foot. 2029 Hawley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Haynes Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,161
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Duggan Leslie M and Usa Rural Hsng Svc
Bought by
Younger Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Usa Fha
Bought by
Duggan Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Susan J | $156,500 | -- | |
| Grp Loan Llc | $176,095 | -- | |
| Younger Mary | $87,000 | -- | |
| Duggan Leslie M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Susan J | $151,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Leslie M | $114,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Leslie M | $11,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Leslie M | $82,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Leslie M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $246,000 | $87,200 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $232,400 | $87,200 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $189,400 | $69,800 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $176,700 | $66,300 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $175,600 | $66,300 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $175,600 | $66,300 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $167,300 | $62,000 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $167,900 | $62,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $169,900 | $61,100 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $161,500 | $61,100 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $161,500 | $61,100 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $165,100 | $57,600 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map