2071 Hawley Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,666 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Hawley Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $409,667, approximately $315 per square foot. 2071 Hawley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Blowers Douglas A
Bought by
Zalenski Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Blowers Douglas A
Bought by
Rizzo Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalenski Jennifer A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rizzo Andrea | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Andrea | $195,050 | |
| Closed | Rizzo Andrea | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Rizzo Andrea | $123,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $334,000 | $87,200 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $315,400 | $87,200 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $239,700 | $69,800 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $227,800 | $66,300 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $397 | $227,800 | $66,300 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $227,800 | $66,300 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $217,000 | $62,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $208,500 | $62,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $211,500 | $61,100 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $199,900 | $61,100 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $199,900 | $61,100 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $194,800 | $57,600 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map