2029 Logan Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,906 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Logan Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $123,977, approximately $113 per square foot. 2029 Logan Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Gilbert Peggy L
Bought by
Gilbert Donald Duane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Donald Duane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,730 | $2,030 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,730 | $2,030 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $274 | $16,730 | $2,030 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $274 | $12,850 | $2,030 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $165 | $12,390 | $2,030 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $172 | $12,390 | $2,030 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $909 | $12,410 | $2,100 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $170 | $12,410 | $2,100 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $172 | $12,410 | $2,100 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $122 | $11,240 | $2,100 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $122 | $11,240 | $2,100 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $786 | $11,240 | $2,100 | $9,140 |
| 2013 | $786 | $25,850 | $3,780 | $22,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map