2048 Logan Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,203 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Logan Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $96,301, approximately $74 per square foot. 2048 Logan Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Burns Cathy Jo and Burns Todd
Bought by
Hopper Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Rye William H
Bought by
Rye Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Ada E Rye
Bought by
Rye William H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Michael | $28,500 | -- | |
| Hopper Michael | $28,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rye Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Rye William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $17,840 | $1,620 | $16,220 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $17,840 | $1,620 | $16,220 |
| 2023 | $749 | $17,840 | $1,620 | $16,220 |
| 2022 | $390 | $13,500 | $1,620 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $589 | $13,000 | $1,620 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $613 | $13,000 | $1,620 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $947 | $12,930 | $1,890 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $601 | $12,930 | $1,890 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $606 | $12,930 | $1,890 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $573 | $11,650 | $1,890 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $570 | $11,650 | $1,890 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $977 | $11,650 | $1,890 | $9,760 |
| 2013 | $977 | $20,660 | $3,400 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map