2029 N 39th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,124 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 N 39th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $251,281, approximately $261 per square foot. 2029 N 39th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Federico Perches
Bought by
Perches Angelita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Marie Ann and Perches Marie Ann
Bought by
Perches Federico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Edwards Michael A
Bought by
Perches Federico and Perches Marie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,296
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Edwards Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,296
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perches Angelita M | -- | Deconcini Mcdonald Yetwin & La | |
| Perches Federico | $14,000 | -- | |
| Perches Federico | $44,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Edwards Michael A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perches Federico | $45,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $4,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $3,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $664 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $634 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $632 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $620 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $609 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $610 | $8,300 | $1,660 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $607 | $6,430 | $1,280 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $701 | $5,330 | $1,060 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | $429 | $4,300 | $860 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map