2029 Raphael Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,538 - $889,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Raphael Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $829,635, approximately $579 per square foot. 2029 Raphael Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Smartt Martha S Tre
Bought by
Mclaughlin Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,072
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$799,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Barbara A | $353,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Barbara A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $114,519 | $40,413 | $74,106 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $112,274 | $39,621 | $72,653 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $110,074 | $38,845 | $71,229 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $107,917 | $38,084 | $69,833 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $105,802 | $37,338 | $68,464 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $102,666 | $36,232 | $66,434 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $100,654 | $35,522 | $65,132 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $98,681 | $34,826 | $63,855 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $96,747 | $34,144 | $62,603 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $95,295 | $33,632 | $61,663 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $93,430 | $32,974 | $60,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map