2029 S 6th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Studio
--
Bath
3,840
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 S 6th St, Brainerd, MN 56401. 2029 S 6th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
Potts Properties, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Porter Donald E
Bought by
Northern States In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Sold by
Porter Donald E
Bought by
Northern States
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Properties, Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Northern States In | $235,000 | -- | |
| Northern States | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $280,200 | $55,500 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $261,000 | $55,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $268,000 | $55,500 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $203,400 | $45,500 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $182,400 | $45,500 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $182,400 | $45,500 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $186,600 | $45,500 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $192,600 | $45,500 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $9,126 | $226,400 | $49,900 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $11,768 | $345,400 | $71,200 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $12,808 | $371,000 | $73,100 | $297,900 |
| 2014 | $6,126 | $369,800 | $68,100 | $301,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map