NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $491,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20290 Alder Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462 and is currently estimated at $454,788, approximately $676 per square foot. 20290 Alder Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Monte Rio Elementary School and Laguna High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Sexton Rich and Sexton Melissa
Bought by
Sexton Rich and Sexton Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$454,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,334
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Lilac Karen L
Bought by
Sexton Rich and Sexton Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Klemme Kenneth W and Klemme Patricia A
Bought by
Lilac Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Luhman Alice A
Bought by
Klemme Kenneth W and Klemme Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sexton Rich -- Fidelity National Title Co
Sexton Rich $282,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Lilac Karen L $183,000 First American Title Co
Klemme Kenneth W $65,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sexton Rich $234,000
Closed Sexton Rich $225,600
Previous Owner Lilac Karen L $146,400
Previous Owner Klemme Kenneth W $55,250
Closed Lilac Karen L $27,450
Closed Sexton Rich $42,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,096 $400,928 $142,171 $258,757
2024 $4,983 $393,068 $139,384 $253,684
2023 $4,983 $385,361 $136,651 $248,710
2022 $4,793 $377,806 $133,972 $243,834
2021 $4,733 $370,399 $131,346 $239,053
2020 $4,765 $366,602 $130,000 $236,602
2019 $4,629 $359,414 $127,451 $231,963
2018 $4,255 $352,367 $124,952 $227,415
2017 $3,791 $319,000 $113,000 $206,000
2016 $3,442 $282,000 $100,000 $182,000
2015 $3,366 $281,000 $100,000 $181,000
2014 $2,347 $184,000 $65,000 $119,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.