203 17th St S Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 17th St S, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $101,792, approximately $134 per square foot. 203 17th St S is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Benson Secondary School, and Benson Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $78,100 | $5,000 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $888 | $78,100 | $5,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $744 | $77,700 | $5,300 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $698 | $59,900 | $5,000 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $676 | $51,300 | $5,000 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $688 | $51,300 | $5,000 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $664 | $51,300 | $5,000 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map