$329,000
PENDING

203 22nd Ave E Springfield, TN 37172

Estimated payment $1,837/month

Total Views 1,117
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A house that feels like home from the moment you step inside. Real hardwood floors and custom shelving throughout, tile bathrooms, and a fully fenced yard. This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath offers a spacious layout with a large lower-level rec room and a versatile nook perfect for a home office. Convenient to local shops and dining, with room to spread out and a location you'll love. Homes like this don't last - come see it before its gone!

Listing Agent

Elizebeth Welch

Greenbrier Realty Company Brokerage Phone: 6156131852 License #377332 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $970

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x95

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091G A 03300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$970

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1500

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 72X95
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 091G A 03300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 970

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Westside Elementary
  • High School: Springfield High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Springfield Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $37,375 $12,500 $24,875
2024 -- $37,375 $12,500 $24,875
2023 $937 $37,375 $12,500 $24,875
2022 $735 $20,150 $5,500 $14,650
2021 $735 $20,150 $5,500 $14,650
2020 $735 $20,150 $5,500 $14,650
2019 $22,119 $20,150 $5,500 $14,650
2018 $735 $20,150 $5,500 $14,650
2017 $704 $16,425 $5,000 $11,425
2016 $704 $16,425 $5,000 $11,425
2015 $683 $16,425 $5,000 $11,425
2014 $643 $15,450 $5,000 $10,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $329,000 +143.7% $219 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $135,000 +3.8% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $130,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 Warranty Title
Warranty Deed $84,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Deed $60,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,714 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3180702

Realtracs

APN: 091G-A-033.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.