203 4th St SE Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 4th St SE, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $152,041, approximately $71 per square foot. 203 4th St SE is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $106,500 | $11,300 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $102,300 | $11,300 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $102,300 | $11,300 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $106,300 | $11,300 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $91,300 | $11,300 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $88,400 | $11,300 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $974 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map