203 9th St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $55,120 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 9th St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $122,780. 203 9th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Hurley Edward L
Bought by
Lee Deirdre Morra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Haaving Steven J and Scavera Paula
Bought by
Lee Deirdre Morra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Deirdre Morra | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Deirdre Morra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $12,934 | $1,690 | $11,244 |
| 2024 | $284 | $11,437 | $1,690 | $9,747 |
| 2023 | $373 | $9,575 | $1,625 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $532 | $9,575 | $1,625 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $550 | $9,976 | $2,404 | $7,572 |
| 2020 | $575 | $9,976 | $2,404 | $7,572 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $11,397 | $2,404 | $8,993 |
| 2018 | $597 | $8,955 | $2,205 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $569 | $7,455 | $2,205 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $525 | $5,955 | $2,205 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map