203 Adele St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Adele St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $205,913, approximately $129 per square foot. 203 Adele St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Byrd Hewlett S
Bought by
Brown Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,818
Outstanding Balance
$171,875
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Byrd Ralph and Byrd Essie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kimberly Ann | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Kimberly Ann | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Byrd Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kimberly Ann | $181,818 | |
| Closed | Brown Kimberly Ann | $181,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $184,527 | $11,250 | $173,277 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $184,527 | $11,250 | $173,277 |
| 2023 | $910 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2022 | $910 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2021 | $908 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2020 | $906 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2019 | $906 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2018 | $906 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2016 | $863 | $101,786 | $8,980 | $92,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,206 | $8,385 | $84,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map