205 Stacy Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,350
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Stacy Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $260,076, approximately $110 per square foot. 205 Stacy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Dulin Charles W and Dulin Bobbie C
Bought by
Dulin Charles Dewitt and Evers Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$119,778
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Gulledge David L
Bought by
Dulin Charles Dewitt and Dulin Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulin Charles Dewitt | -- | None Available | |
| Dulin Charles Dewitt | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulin Charles Dewitt | $153,900 | |
| Closed | Dulin Charles Dewitt | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $227,230 | $18,568 | $208,662 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $227,230 | $18,568 | $208,662 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $144,483 | $14,823 | $129,660 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $144,515 | $14,855 | $129,660 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $144,483 | $14,823 | $129,660 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $144,483 | $14,823 | $129,660 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $144,483 | $14,823 | $129,660 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $144,483 | $14,823 | $129,660 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $144,483 | $14,823 | $129,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,242 | $12,760 | $119,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map