203 Brice Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,730/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- High Ceiling
- Walk-In Closet
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the desirable Pleasant Ridge community! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the clean, modern feel -- no carpet anywhere. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows through the bedrooms, while durable vinyl runs throughout the main living areas and kitchen for easy maintenance and everyday living. The kitchen is a standout with abundant counter space and plenty of cabinetry -- perfect for cooking, entertaining, or simply spreading out and making it your own. Both spare bedrooms are generously sized and filled with beautiful natural light, creating warm and inviting spaces for guests, family, or a home office. Out back, you'll find a large, spacious yard complete with a deck and covered deck area -- ideal for summer cookouts, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings outdoors. This one checks all the boxes for comfortable, low-maintenance living in Hubert.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,478
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90x171x91x156
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned RA
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,525 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1306h-23
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $225,606 | $40,000 | $185,606 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $225,606 | $40,000 | $185,606 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $225,606 | $40,000 | $185,606 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $225,606 | $40,000 | $185,606 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $176,440 | $36,000 | $140,440 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $172,350 | $36,000 | $136,350 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $172,350 | $36,000 | $136,350 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $172,350 | $36,000 | $136,350 |
| 2017 | $209 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +11.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $269,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $179,500 | +0.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $269,000 | Sholar Law Pllc | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $66,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $275,187 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $185,423 | VA |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100557162
APN: 160560
- 111 Blue Haven Dr
- 0 Hubert Unit 100519126
- 4160 Freedom Way
- 529 Hubert Blvd
- 108 Sandridge Rd
- 611 Hubert Blvd
- 115 Craig Dr
- 339 Riggs Rd
- 209 Middle Ridge Dr
- 235 Sand Ridge Rd
- 250 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 102
- 205 Middle Ridge Dr
- 140 van Riggs Rd
- 104 van Riggs Rd
- 207 Portland Place
- 104 Trailwood Dr
- 407 Sundown Ct
- 116 Mandy Ln
- 201 Blueberry Ct
- 381 N Carolina 172
Ask me questions while you tour the home.