Seller's Agent in 2020
Christa Vance
Old Colony
(800) 731-9011
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $233,000
Don't miss this Rancher! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths on a mostly flat lot. Yard is almost all fenced in. Spacious 2 car attached garage. New flooring, updated kitchen and a 30 year roof that's less that's less than 10 years old. Nicely painted and ready to move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Daniel D | $165,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Daniel D | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | +13.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $145,500 | +1.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $144,000 | -0.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -14.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2011 09/02/11 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $77,880 | $23,400 | $54,480 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $78,660 | $23,400 | $55,260 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $78,660 | $23,400 | $55,260 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $78,660 | $23,400 | $55,260 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $65,040 | $23,400 | $41,640 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $65,820 | $23,400 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $65,820 | $23,400 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $944 | $65,760 | $23,400 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $869 | $60,720 | $23,400 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $905 | $63,360 | $23,400 | $39,960 |
| 2015 | $901 | $63,360 | $23,400 | $39,960 |
| 2014 | $895 | $64,080 | $23,400 | $40,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christa Vance
Old Colony
(800) 731-9011
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Martha McClanahan
Highley Blessed Realty, LLC
(304) 545-5650
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Drema Davis
Old Colony
(304) 356-9105
9 in this area
169 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
ROBIN HIGHLANDER
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Janet West
Family First Realty
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241932
APN: 20-27- 21-0045.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.