Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Lavin
Coach Light Realty, LLC
(603) 494-9423
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,068
**Improved Price** Now here's a home with some great options!
This property features a 2+bedroom home, and a one-bedroom apartment with separate utilities. Live in the main house and supplement your income with the apartment or use the additional space for extended family. The main home features oak flooring and granite counter tops on the main level and a very large open carpeted area and additional study or craft room. Off the kitchen you'll find a sunroom and deck, go down to a sweet little seasonal stream, and over an acre of your property is woodland to utilize and explore. The front yard features mature landscaping with perennials, lilacs and a pear tree. You'll find ample storage in the attached utility room that opens to the back yard, with a shed that is well-positioned for privacy. Apartment has its own laundry hookups and separate parking. Pinkerton Academy is right down the street - offering adult classes, and high school students get the opportunity to study for the trades toward licensing. Not far from Beaver Lake and the fresh produce of J&F farms. This town has a lot to offer for nature lovers and with many community events.
Sold As-Is, Buyer to perform due diligence - Broker Interest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coach Light Realty, LLC License #066076 Listed on: 01/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcidiacono Daniel | $536,000 | -- | |
| Arcidiacono Daniel | $536,000 | -- | |
| Arcidiacono Daniel | $536,000 | -- | |
| Tvgam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tvgam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tvgam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lavin Randy | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lavin Randy | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rbs Citizens Na | $129,200 | -- | |
| Rbs Citizens Na | $129,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcidiacono Daniel | $509,200 | |
| Closed | Arcidiacono Daniel | $509,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Off Market | $536,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $536,000 | -2.5% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -0.9% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $554,900 | -0.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -0.8% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $564,500 | -1.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $569,996 | -1.7% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $579,995 | -1.7% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $589,995 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Off Market | $589,995 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $589,995 | -1.7% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $599,995 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $599,995 | -1.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $610,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $610,000 | +481.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -34.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,742 | $513,000 | $214,900 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $8,272 | $442,600 | $214,900 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $363,500 | $182,700 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $360,600 | $182,700 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $278,400 | $140,600 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $66 | $278,400 | $140,600 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $241,100 | $109,500 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $62 | $236,100 | $109,500 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $211,300 | $99,500 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $53 | $211,300 | $99,500 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $205,300 | $99,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $205,300 | $99,500 | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $5,996 | $190,400 | $91,500 | $98,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Lavin
Coach Light Realty, LLC
(603) 494-9423
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Rivard
EXP Realty
(603) 867-5883
8 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Soltys
BHG Masiello Atkinson
(603) 685-2887
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gabriel Bilc
Homesphere Realty, LLC
(603) 235-8985
18 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5027896
APN: DERY-000011-000033-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.