203 Carlton Rd Bristol, TN 37620
Walnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,421 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Carlton Rd, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $313,605, approximately $164 per square foot. 203 Carlton Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston Elementary School, Sullivan Central Middle School, and Tri-Cities Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Pelanek Dorothy M
Bought by
Pamala Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,155
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$310,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamala Shaw | $91,500 | -- | |
| -- | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $66,350 | $3,500 | $62,850 |
| 2024 | $965 | $38,675 | $3,775 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $931 | $38,675 | $3,775 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $931 | $38,675 | $3,775 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $931 | $38,675 | $3,775 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $937 | $38,675 | $3,775 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $937 | $36,450 | $3,775 | $32,675 |
| 2018 | $929 | $36,450 | $3,775 | $32,675 |
| 2017 | $929 | $36,450 | $3,775 | $32,675 |
| 2016 | $823 | $31,975 | $3,775 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $737 | $31,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map