203 Colby Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $229,369 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Colby Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $245,342, approximately $135 per square foot. 203 Colby Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Turner Joshua A
Bought by
Stephens Tracy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Doyle Shirley
Bought by
Turner Joshua A and Turner Kammi L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Tracy G | -- | -- | |
| Turner Joshua A | -- | -- | |
| Turner Joshua A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $13,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $968 | $13,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $11,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $811 | $11,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $11,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $11,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $729 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $11,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $11,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $11,346 | $0 | $0 |