73 Colby Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,237
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Colby Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $244,106, approximately $109 per square foot. 73 Colby Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Reco
Bought by
Summerville Edwin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,217
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Ward Josh and Ward Kelley
Bought by
Plant David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerville Edwin D | -- | -- | |
| Plant David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|