203 Davis St Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Davis St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently priced at $180,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 203 Davis St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Essbees Llc
Bought by
City Of Syracuse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Syracuse | $984 | Thomas Babilon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map