203 Dean St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $610,244 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $660,311, approximately $414 per square foot. 203 Dean St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $510,900 | $200,000 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $491,600 | $190,500 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $464,700 | $179,600 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $411,200 | $163,300 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $368,300 | $155,500 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $358,300 | $151,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $342,800 | $145,300 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $328,300 | $145,300 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $317,600 | $145,300 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $292,700 | $145,300 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $286,200 | $142,400 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $275,500 | $135,600 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map