$175,000
$5K PRICE DROP

203 E 12th St Eloy, AZ 85131

Estimated payment $969/month

Total Views 49,056
3 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating Available
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

2 Bedroom 1 bath home with additional bonus room that can be used for another bedroom or for an office space. Freshly painted interior, large back yard with plenty of space including a covered porch, tile plank flooring throughout and ceiling fans for comfort.

Listing Agent

Stacy Ortega

Real Broker Brokerage Email: stacy@adamsazre.com License #SA689169000 Listed on: 09/02/2025

Real Broker

Co-Listing Agent

Christopher Adams

Real Broker Brokerage Email: stacy@adamsazre.com License #SA672809000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $437

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 405-03-485

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$437

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sunshine & 12th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: COTTON CITY (PROPER)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 205.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 850.0
  • Stories: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Curiel School
  • High School: Santa Cruz Valley Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eloy Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501.0
  • Parcel #: 405-03-485

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 437.0
  • Tax Block: 74
  • Tax Book Number: 405.0
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $437 $7,643 -- --
2024 $441 $10,040 -- --
2023 $441 $6,060 $675 $5,385
2022 $432 $4,184 $250 $3,934
2021 $448 $3,445 $0 $0
2020 $427 $3,268 $0 $0
2019 $407 $2,582 $0 $0
2018 $407 $2,117 $0 $0
2017 $375 $1,998 $0 $0
2016 $375 $1,949 $250 $1,699
2014 -- $1,651 $250 $1,401
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $175,000 -2.5% $206 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $179,499 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $179,500 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $1,200 -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $180,000 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Price Changed $1,400 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Sold $110,000 -33.3% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Price Changed $165,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2023 10/17/23 For Sale $165,000 +50.0% $194 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Off Market $110,000 -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $165,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 Pioneer Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Cash Sale Deed $20,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stacy Ortega

Real Broker

(520) 873-9430

Section Image

After years in the property management business it paved the way for Stacy’s career in real estate. The most rewarding part of the job is seeing people enjoy their new homes! The moment you give a new homeowner their keys and making dreams come true, makes all the hard work worth it!

Stacy was raised in Arizona and graduated from high school in Chandler. After that she obtained her real estate license in 2020.

Stacy and her husband moved to Casa Grande in 2010, and then moved to

Stacy's Other Listings

  • 1114 N La Siesta Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $249,999 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • 1114 N La Siesta Dr
    • Eloy, AZ

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Eloy! This charming 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home has plenty of space for everyone. It has a formal living room when you walk in that could easily be converted into a 5th bedroom or offers plenty of space for entertainment. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of downtown charm! Tile throughout for easy maintenance. Main drain line and roof

    Stacy Ortega Real Broker

    Section Image
  • 303 W Dr Martin Luther King St, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $244,980 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • 303 W Dr Martin Luther King St
    • Eloy, AZ

    Don't miss out on this exciting opportunity to own this charming 3 bed 2 bath home. Situated in the heart of Eloy, includes 3 ADDITIONAL LOTS for plenty of space and storage!!! This home features block construction, and an additional bonus room that can be converted into another bedroom.

    Stacy Ortega Real Broker

    Section Image
  • 4527 E Colt Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $460,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • 4527 E Colt Dr
    • Eloy, AZ

    This unique property features two separate homes, perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or extended guest space. The front home is a 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the back home includes 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, giving you flexibility and strong income potential.HORSE PRIVILEGES, stalls and plenty of room to roam, plus the convenience of separate septic systems for each

    Stacy Ortega Real Broker

    Section Image
  • X S Edgedale Rd Unit NA, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $20,661 per Acre
    • X S Edgedale Rd
    • Unit NA
    • Eloy, AZ

    Great opportunity to own this expansive piece of property located in Eloy. Enjoy wide-open space and peaceful surroundings, perfect for those seeking quiet country living. An adjacent lot with the same acreage is also available--purchase both to create your ideal private retreat. Bring your vision and build your dream home, ranch, or farm with plenty of room to grow. Endless possibilities await!

    Stacy Ortega Real Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 S Edgedale Rd Unit 7023094, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $20,661 per Acre
    • 0 S Edgedale Rd
    • Unit 7023094
    • Eloy, AZ

Stacy Ortega Real Broker

    Section Image
  • 3935 N Del Monte Dr Unit 22, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $258,999 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • 3935 N Del Monte Dr
    • Unit 22
    • Eloy, AZ

    This charming home sits on a large lot and features a covered patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. The TV gate and block wall provide privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll find a converted porch, offering extra space for a game room, playroom, or additional living area.

    Stacy Ortega Real Broker

    Section Image
  • 3165 W Solano Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 3165 W Solano Dr
    • Eloy, AZ

    Upgraded new build offering modern comfort in a cozy, low-maintenance design. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features tile flooring throughout, neutral interior colors, and a stylish kitchen with granite countertops. The bathroom boasts a custom tile shower for a high-end touch. Situated on a large yard with plenty of space for outdoor living, entertaining, or future possibilities. Perfect for a