Estimated Value: $415,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Carlton Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $441,323, approximately $409 per square foot. 203 E Carlton Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Mccarthy Daniel J and J P
Bought by
Contreras Margarito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,046
Outstanding Balance
$45,197
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Margarito | $162,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Margarito | $148,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $248,975 | $107,581 | $141,394 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $244,094 | $105,472 | $138,622 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $239,308 | $103,404 | $135,904 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $234,617 | $101,377 | $133,240 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $230,018 | $99,390 | $130,628 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $227,660 | $98,371 | $129,289 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $223,197 | $96,443 | $126,754 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $218,821 | $94,552 | $124,269 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $214,532 | $92,699 | $121,833 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $210,327 | $90,882 | $119,445 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $145,200 | $44,000 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map