203 E Falls St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,740 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Falls St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $323,435, approximately $266 per square foot. 203 E Falls St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Primrose Lane T
Bought by
Blanchard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
First Bank National Assoc
Bought by
Trutmann Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Pozner Daniel A
Bought by
Bank First Ntl Assoc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard | -- | None Available | |
| Trutmann Peter | $40,000 | Flash Stephen B | |
| Bank First Ntl Assoc | $58,839 | Schuman & Schuman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $265,000 | $30,300 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $265,000 | $30,300 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $253,000 | $30,300 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $230,000 | $30,300 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $200,000 | $30,300 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $200,000 | $30,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $190,000 | $30,300 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $190,000 | $30,300 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $175,000 | $23,600 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $175,000 | $23,600 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $23,600 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $23,600 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map