203 Grove St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,032,750 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Grove St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,185,188, approximately $439 per square foot. 203 Grove St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Byers Kent M
Bought by
Peter J & Lillian J Mccrorie Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Byers Elisabeth E
Bought by
Byers Kent M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Blue Oak Partnership
Bought by
Byers Kent M and Byers Elisabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter J & Lillian J Mccrorie Family Trus | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Byers Kent M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Byers Kent M | $568,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byers Kent M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Kent M | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,368 | $961,473 | $384,589 | $576,884 |
| 2024 | $11,113 | $942,622 | $377,049 | $565,573 |
| 2023 | $11,113 | $924,140 | $369,656 | $554,484 |
| 2022 | $10,703 | $906,020 | $362,408 | $543,612 |
| 2021 | $10,529 | $888,255 | $355,302 | $532,953 |
| 2020 | $10,769 | $879,148 | $351,659 | $527,489 |
| 2019 | $10,726 | $861,911 | $344,764 | $517,147 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $845,011 | $338,004 | $507,007 |
| 2017 | $10,492 | $828,443 | $331,377 | $497,066 |
| 2016 | $9,874 | $812,200 | $324,880 | $487,320 |
| 2015 | $8,261 | $684,502 | $234,995 | $449,507 |
| 2014 | $7,702 | $634,000 | $218,000 | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map