203 Holden Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Holden Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $310,474, approximately $157 per square foot. 203 Holden Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Frances E
Bought by
Hawkins Theresa M and Ladd Latorria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,062
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$242,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Theresa M | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Theresa M | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $7,150 | $1,380 | $5,770 |
| 2024 | $783 | $6,220 | $1,200 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $671 | $6,220 | $1,200 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $625 | $6,220 | $1,200 | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $637 | $6,220 | $1,200 | $5,020 |
| 2020 | $606 | $6,216 | $1,200 | $5,016 |
| 2019 | $622 | $6,220 | $1,200 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $899 | $5,720 | $1,200 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $840 | $5,720 | $1,200 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $885 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,950 | $800 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map