203 Libby Ln Unit 1 Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,069 - $779,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Libby Ln Unit 1, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $733,535, approximately $261 per square foot. 203 Libby Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Richards Jimmy L
Bought by
Andonian Keith C and Andonian Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,956
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$702,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andonian Keith C | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andonian Keith C | $60,000 | |
| Open | Andonian Keith C | $309,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $260,520 | $72,000 | $188,520 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $269,400 | $72,000 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $261,160 | $66,800 | $194,360 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $203,840 | $50,000 | $153,840 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $171,600 | $42,000 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $168,960 | $42,000 | $126,960 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $155,640 | $42,000 | $113,640 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $155,840 | $42,000 | $113,840 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $377,200 | $42,000 | $108,880 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $354,900 | $26,200 | $115,760 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $355,400 | $26,200 | $115,960 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $330,400 | $26,200 | $105,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map