203 Longview Bend Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Longview Bend, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $283,323, approximately $227 per square foot. 203 Longview Bend is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Matheney Amber M
Bought by
Matheney Jeremy and Matheney Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,549
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheney Jeremy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matheney Jeremy | $106,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $254,200 | $37,000 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $229,300 | $37,000 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $208,900 | $33,900 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $203,000 | $32,300 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $177,000 | $29,500 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $168,000 | $29,500 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $156,800 | $27,400 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $149,500 | $27,400 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $140,400 | $25,900 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $136,600 | $25,900 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $130,200 | $24,600 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map