203 Main St Morrow, OH 45152
Studio
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
4,051
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Main St, Morrow, OH 45152. 203 Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
John Poe Properties Ltd
Bought by
Fedechkina Olga and Rippe Sig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2004
Sold by
Poe John and Poe John W
Bought by
John Poe Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Lykins Geneva H
Bought by
Poe John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1986
Sold by
Conner Conner and Conner Carolyn S
Bought by
Lykins Lykins and Lykins Geneva H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedechkina Olga | $391,000 | None Available | |
| John Poe Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Poe John | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lykins Lykins | $10,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poe John | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $36,970 | $3,210 | $33,760 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $36,970 | $3,210 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $33,610 | $2,915 | $30,695 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $33,611 | $2,916 | $30,695 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $33,611 | $2,916 | $30,695 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $22,271 | $2,916 | $19,355 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $22,271 | $2,916 | $19,355 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $22,271 | $2,916 | $19,355 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $22,271 | $2,916 | $19,355 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $22,271 | $2,916 | $19,355 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $22,271 | $2,916 | $19,355 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $22,270 | $2,920 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $22,280 | $2,920 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map