207 Miranda St Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Miranda St, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $321,716, approximately $125 per square foot. 207 Miranda St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Beavers William L and Beavers Xara J
Bought by
Country Classic Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Richards Howard M and Case #06Cv66088
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Securities Corp Mortgage Pass Thro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Kyle
Bought by
Richards Sherry J and Richards Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1980
Sold by
Howard Howard and Howard Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1979
Sold by
Egner Egner and Egner Jesse A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1979
Sold by
Hunter Savings Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Country Classic Construction Llc | $43,333 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Richards Sherry J | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,300 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Sherry J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $82,370 | $12,990 | $69,380 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $82,370 | $12,990 | $69,380 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $68,145 | $6,657 | $61,488 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $68,145 | $6,657 | $61,488 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $68,145 | $6,657 | $61,488 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $55,402 | $5,411 | $49,991 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $55,402 | $5,411 | $49,991 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $55,402 | $5,411 | $49,991 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $50,050 | $4,974 | $45,077 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $50,050 | $4,974 | $45,077 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $50,050 | $4,974 | $45,077 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $44,220 | $4,830 | $39,390 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $18,950 | $5,410 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map