203 N Chester Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $554,571, approximately $627 per square foot. 203 N Chester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Salvador
Bought by
Lopez Salvador and Lopez Maria Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Salvador | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Salvador | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $64,780 | $33,279 | $31,501 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $63,511 | $32,627 | $30,884 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $62,267 | $31,988 | $30,279 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $61,047 | $31,361 | $29,686 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $59,851 | $30,747 | $29,104 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $58,078 | $29,836 | $28,242 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $56,940 | $29,251 | $27,689 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $54,731 | $28,116 | $26,615 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $53,910 | $27,694 | $26,216 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $52,855 | $27,152 | $25,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map